Governors

Governors

Chair of Governors Name: Mr Peter Bowdidge-Harling Elected Term of Office Date: 02/03/2019
Vice Chair of Governors Name: Mrs Kate Tate Elected Term of Office Date: 02/03/2019

 

Type of Governor / Category  Name Surname Start Term of Office End Term of Office 
Co Head Teacher Vicki Logan    
Deputy Head Teacher Carrie Stabler    
Parent  Leigh  Whitley 04/04/2018 03/04/2021
Parent  Hannah McDowell 17/10/2018 16/10/2022
LA Jackie Laybourn 18/10/2018 17/10/2022
Staff Gary  Lawton 04/04/2017 03/04/2021
Co-opted Peter Bowdige-Harling 08/11/2019 07/11/2024
Co-opted Kate Tate 02/03/2019 01/03/2023
Co-opted Vacant      
Co-opted Vacant